Adult Hockey

NEW HOCKEY MEMBERSHIPS-

–PLEASE GO TO THE LINK BELOW TO REGISTER FOR THE 2017-2018 YEAR.

IT GOES NOVEMBER 1, 2017 TO OCTOBER 31, 2018

ITS A ONE TIME PER YEAR REGISTRATION SO IT IS GOOD FOR ANY LEAGUE BETWEEN THOSE DATES

IHA MEMBERSHIP

ALL PLAYERS MUST BE REGISTERED, YOUR CURRENT CARD EXPIRES OCTOBER 31

 

 

Click Here for Adult Hockey Stats!

  • NEXT LEAGUE WILL BEGIN DEC. 2017

  • WOMENS –FIRST PRACTICE SUNDAY DEC 3 7:00PM AND MONDAY DEC 4 6:30PM
  • BRONZE– FIRST PRACTICE SUNDAY DEC 3 8:00PM AND MONDAY DEC 4 7:30PM
  • SILVER–FIRST PRACTICE MONDAY DEC 4 8:30PM AND WEDNESDAY DEC 6 8:15PM
  • GOLD–FIRST PRACTICE TUESDAY DEC 5 AND THURSDAY DEC 7 BOTH AT 9:00PM

10 GAMES PLUS PLAYOFFS, (2) 20 MINUTE HALVES

IHA Memberships (OCT 2017-OCT2018)See link above!!!
Discounted Skates for 1st time members!!!

  • All Leagues will use a Roller Hockey Puck.
  • All spectators must view games from behind the glass in the snack bar area
  • You must be at least 16 years of age to play in the 16& Older division.
  • Players must provide Skates and a Stick for ALL Leagues!
  • We supply Gloves, Shin guards & Helmets

___________________________________________________________________________________

NO OUTSIDE FOOD OR BEVERAGE AT ANY TIME

MAKE SURE AND CHECK OUT THE STATS PAGE

 

 

 

BRONZE

STORM–MATT /BOB , WILL , JOSH , JOSH , JOHN , MIKE , MANNY

LANCERS–PAUL , JAMES , TERRI , JODI , AMBER , TOM

STARS–JANET , SETH , CONNOR , CALLY , VANCE , CODY , TIM

SILVER

SICK HANDS–DAVE, KAILA, RYAN, DAN, SEAN, ¬†STEPHEN C

LUMBERJACKS–BEN B, FRANK, GREG, TROY, CHAD, JUSTIN, SAM

SNIPERS–JOHN, CALVIN, DYLAN, BRANDON, JAMES, TREVOR

GOLD

PHARAOHS–MATT, JOHN, SAM, JIM, LARRY

YUENGLING–BRANDON, ED, JOHN, KELLEN, TROY

RINK RATS–JUSTIN, ELIJAH, DANIEL, HANNAH, ZACH, NICK

 

 

SCHEDULE

**WATCH HERE FOR ANY CHANGES**

 

THURSDAY JANUARY 18

9:10PM PHARAOHS VS. RINK RATS

SUNDAY JAN 21

6:30PM WOMEN

7:15PM STORM VS. LANCERS

8:00PM SNIPERS VS. LUMBERJACKS

MONDAY JAN 22

8:15PM LANCERS VS. STARS

9:00PM SNIPERS VS. SICKHANDS

TUESDAY JAN 23

9:10PM RINK RATS VS. YUENGLING

THURS JAN 25

9:10PM YUENGLING VS. PHARAOHS

SUNDAY JAN 28

6:45PM WOMEN

7:30PM STARS VS. STORM

8:15PM SICKHANDS VS. LUMERJACKS

MONDAY JAN 29

8:15PM STORM VS. LANCERS

9:00PM SNIPERS VS. LUMVERJACKS

TUESDAY JAN 30

9:10PM PHARAOHS VS. RINK RATS

THURSDAY FEBRUARY 1

9:10PM PHARAOHS VS. RINK RATS

SUNDAY FEB 4

NOGAMES

MONDAY FEB 5

8:15PM LANCERS VS. STARS

9:00PM SICKHANDS VS. LUMBERJACKS

TUESDAY FEB 6

9:10PM RINK RATS VS. YUENGLING

WEDNESDAY FEB 17

8:15PM STARS VS. STORM

9:00PM SNIPERS VS. SICKHANDS

THURSDAY FEB 8

9:10PM YUENGLING VS. PHARAOHS

SUNDAY FEB 11

6:45PM WOMENS

7:30PM BRONZE 3RD VS. 2ND

8:15PM SILVER 3RD VS. 2ND

MONDAY FEB 12

6:30PM WOMENS

7:15PM BRONZE 1ST VS. WINNER –CHAMPIONSHIP

8:00PM SILVER 1ST VS. WINNER–CHAMPIONSHIP

TUESDAY FEB 13

9:10PM GOLD 3RD VS. 2ND

THURSDAY FEB 15

9:10PM GOLD 1ST VS. WINNER–CHAMPIONSHIP

THANKS FOR PLAYING EVERYONE!!

NEXT LEAGUE WILL BEGIN END OF FEBRUARY!!