Adult Hockey

NEW HOCKEY MEMBERSHIPS-

–PLEASE GO TO THE LINK BELOW TO REGISTER FOR THE 2017-2018 YEAR.

IT GOES NOVEMBER 1, 2017 TO OCTOBER 31, 2018

ITS A ONE TIME PER YEAR REGISTRATION SO IT IS GOOD FOR ANY LEAGUE BETWEEN THOSE DATES

IHA MEMBERSHIP

ALL PLAYERS MUST BE REGISTERED, YOUR CURRENT CARD EXPIRES OCTOBER 31

 

 

 

 

Click Here for Adult Hockey Stats!

  • NEXT LEAGUE WILL BEGIN DEC. 2017
  • WOMENS –FIRST PRACTICE SUNDAY DEC 3 7:00PM AND MONDAY DEC 4 6:30PM
  • BRONZE– FIRST PRACTICE SUNDAY DEC 3 8:00PM AND MONDAY DEC 4 7:30PM
  • SILVER–FIRST PRACTICE MONDAY DEC 4 8:30PM AND WEDNESDAY DEC 6 8:15PM
  • GOLD–FIRST PRACTICE TUESDAY DEC 5 AND THURSDAY DEC 7 BOTH AT 9:00PM

10 GAMES PLUS PLAYOFFS, (2) 20 MINUTE HALVES

IHA Memberships (OCT 2017-OCT2018)See link above!!!
Discounted Skates for 1st time members!!!

  • All Leagues will use a Roller Hockey Puck.
  • All spectators must view games from behind the glass in the snack bar area
  • You must be at least 16 years of age to play in the 16& Older division.
  • Players must provide Skates and a Stick for ALL Leagues!
  • We supply Gloves, Shin guards & Helmets

___________________________________________________________________________________

NO OUTSIDE FOOD OR BEVERAGE AT ANY TIME

MAKE SURE AND CHECK OUT THE STATS PAGE

 

PLEASE WATCH HERE FOR ANY CHANGES OR UPDATE!!

WOMEN–

JACK FIRE–TERRI S, MARY S, MOLLY S, KAT S, KERRY A, MELINDA F

CHICKS WITH STICKS–CALLY J, MAKENNA B, AMBER L, BETTY R, MICHELLE F, JENN H

BRONZE–

OLD PHARTS–TOM K, JOHN C, JAMES C, VANCE K, PAUL W, TIM M,MIKE M

ALL WOMEN BUT 1–TERRI S, JANET M, AMBER R, CALL J, KERRY A, KATHY F, LAURA K, ,CODY M

HOT SHOTS–MATT S, SETH K, MANNY, JOSHUA B, WILL E, CONNOR W

SILVER–

FLY GUYS–TREVOR M, JORDAN V, MATT B, MATT H, CHRIS H, JOHN B, RICHARD H, DYLAN C

RINK MASTERS–JUSTIN S, RYAN H, DAVE F, DAN F, SEAN O, KAILA F, STEPHEN C

ALL WHEELS–GORDIE N, GREG K, TROY V, ALEX S, JOHN F, RICKY D, SAM PRIBYL

GOLD–

YUENGLINGERS–BRANDON B, ED B, JOHN L, ANDREW R, BRADY, TYLER, JH

PHARAOHS–MATT B, JOHN B, SAM H, HANNAH B, KELLEN G, JOHN S

LEAF RAY 8–ELIJAH D, JUSTIN S, SCOTT R, PETE S, DANIEL M, AVERY A, GORDIE N

 

SCHEDULE

 

 

THURSDAY NOV 16

9:00PM GOLD PLAYOFFS–LEAF RAY 8 VS YEUNGLINGERS

SUNDAY NOV 19

6:45PM JACK FIRE VS. CHICKS WITH STICKS

7:45PM BRONZE PLAYOFFS– OLD PHARTS VS ALL WOMEN BUT1

8:30PM SILVER PLAYOFFS– ALL WHEELS VS RINK MASTERS

MONDAY NOV 20

8:15PM BRONZE HOT SHOTS VS. WINNER FROM SUNDAY—CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

9:00PM SILVER FLY GUYS VS. WINNER FROM SUNDAY–CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

TUESDAY NOV 21

9:00PM GOLD PHARAOHS VS. WINNER FROM NOV 16–CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

NEXT LEAGUE BEGINS THE WEEK OF DECEMBER 3!!!!

REGISTRATION FORMS ARE IN!!