Adult Hockey

NEW HOCKEY MEMBERSHIPS–

 REGISTER FOR THE 2018-2019 YEAR.

GOOD NOW UNTIL  TO OCTOBER 31, 2019

ITS A ONE TIME PER YEAR REGISTRATION SO IT IS GOOD FOR ANY LEAGUE BETWEEN THOSE DATES

IHA MEMBERSHIP

 

 

Click Here for Adult Hockey Stats!

  • NEXT LEAGUE WILL BEGIN NOV  2018

  • WOMENS —FIRST PRACTICES SUNDAY NOV 4 6:15PM, 2ND PRACTICE TBD
  • BRONZE– FIRST PRACTICES SUNDAY NOV 4  7:15PM, 2ND PRACTICE MONDAY NOV 5 7PM
  • SILVER–FIRST PRACTICES SUNDAY NOV 4 8:15PM, 2ND PRACTICE MONDAY NOV 5 8PM
  • GOLD–FIRST PRACTICES TUES NOV 6  9:15PM, 2ND PRACTICE THURSDAY NOV 8 9:15PM

10 GAMES PLUS PLAYOFFS, (2) 20 MINUTE HALVES

IHA Memberships (OCT 2018-OCT2019)See link above!!!
Discounted Skates or wheels for 1st time members!!!

  • All Leagues will use a Roller Hockey Puck.
  • All spectators must view games from behind the glass in the snack bar area
  • Players must provide Skates and a Stick for ALL Leagues!
  • We supply Gloves, Shin guards & Helmets during games if needed!

___________________________________________________________________________________

NO OUTSIDE FOOD OR BEVERAGE AT ANY TIME

MAKE SURE AND CHECK OUT THE STATS PAGE

TEAMS

BRONZE

BLACKHAWKS–CODY MCDANIEL, TERRI STORM, MOLLY STORM, AMBER ROBERTS, JAMES CONWAY, LOGAN KUKER, RYAN HIGNIGHT

CANADIENS–TOM KIMMET, SETH KIMMET, JANET MCADAMS, TIM MCADAMS, MITHCELL MARKLEY, MIKE MANSISIDOR, LUCIA MANSISIDOR, MARK DAVIS

SILVER

KNIGHTS–DALTON BENSON, KAILA FRANK, SAM PRIBYL, JOHN LARANDEAU, ED BOCKMAN, JIM DAVIS, ZACH HLADKY

DUCKS–STEPHEN CARLSON, SEAN OSBORNE, JOHN FERGUSON, JAMES CONWAY, HINES MATTUCH, RYAN HOFFMAN, DAVE FRANK

CAPITALS–TREVOR MCDANIEL, CHRIS LATTERI, CHAD VANGUNDY, TROY VANGUNDY, JORDAN VORK, MARIO PATINO, KYLE MALONEY, PAUL WAGNER, JOSH BEDORE

GOLD

PHARAOHS–JH,MATT BRING, JOHN BRING, JIM DAVIS, SAM HEALD, DANIEL MCELWAIN

YUENGLINGERS–AVERY ADAMS, BRANDON BOCKMAN, ED BOCKMAN, JOHN LARANDEAU, ELIJAH DUPRE, JUSTIN SCHUPACH

WILD–DALTON BENSON, BEN BARNES, SAM PRIBYL, BROCK, JOHN SPINKS, WALTER GORACKE, BOBBY LUSCOM

SCHEDULE

WATCH HERE FOR ANY CHANGES

******PLEASE DO NOT BRING ANY NOISE MAKERS INTO THE FACILITY.  THE ENVIRONMENT ISN’T BIG ENOUGH OR NOISY ENOUGH TO DROWN SOME OF THAT OUT.   

THANK YOU FOR UNDERSTANDING!!

 

THURSDAY SEPT 20

9:15PM WILD VS. PHARAOHS

SUNDAY SEPT 23

7:00PM BLACKHAWKS VS. CANADIENS

7:45PM KNIGHTS VS.DUCKS

MONDAY SEPT 24

8:15PM DUCKS VS. CAPITALS

TUESDAY SEPT 25

9:15PM YUENGLINGERS VS. WILD

THURSDAY SEPT 26

9:15PM PHARAOHS VS.YUENGLINGERS

SUNDAY SEPT 30

7:00PM BLACKHAWKS VS. CANADIENS

7:45PM KNIGHTS VS. CAPITALS

MONDAY OCT 1

7:45PM DUCKS VS. CAPITALS

TUESDAY OCT 2

9:15PM WILD VS. PHARAOHS

THURSDAY  OCT 4

9:15PM YUENGLINGERS VS. WILD

SUNDAY OCT 7

7:00PM CANADIENS VS. BLACKHAWKS

7:45PM KNIGHTS VS. DUCKS

MONDAY OCT 8

7:00PM BLACKHAWKS VS. CANADIENS

7:45PM KNIGHS VS. DUCKS

TUESDAY OCT 9

9:15PM PHARAOHS VS. YUENGLINGERS

SUNDAY OCT 14

7:00PM DUCKS VS. CAPITALS

MONDAY OCT 15****NEW TIMES

8:15PM BRONZE CHAMPIONSHIP

9:00PM SILVER 2ND VS. 3RD

TUESDAY OCT 16

9:15PM GOLD 2ND VS. 3RD

THURSDAY OCT 19

9:15PM 1ST VS.WINNER FROM TUESDAY

SUNDAY OCT 21

7:45PM SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP 1ST VS. WINNER FROM MONDAY

 

 

NEXT LEAGUE BEINGS NOV 4!!!